Friday Football Frenzy: Oct. 26 Scores and Highlights

 

Sectionals -- Semifinal
 
CLASS 5A
Sectional 1
 
   Crown Point 21, Lake Central 14
 
   Merrillville 45, Chesterton 21
 
Sectional 2
 
   S. Bend Adams 49, Elkhart Central 28
 
   Carroll (Allen) 14, Penn 3
 
Sectional 3
 
   Ft. Wayne North 26, Ft. Wayne South 22
 
   Ft. Wayne Snider 45, Ft. Wayne Wayne 9
 
Sectional 4
 
   McCutcheon 26, Noblesville 10
 
   Fishers 42, Hamilton Southeastern 7
 
Sectional 5
 
   Lawrence Central 21, Warren Central 14
 
   Indpls N. Central 20, Indpls Tech 7
 
Sectional 6
 
   Indpls Pike 24, Zionsville 23
 
   Avon 16, Terre Haute North 14
 
Sectional 7
 
   Columbus North 17, Franklin Central 14
 
   Center Grove 62, Franklin 6
 
Sectional 8
 
   Jeffersonville 37, Ev. North 27
 
   Castle 49, Bedford N. Lawrence 14
 
CLASS 4A
Sectional 9
 
   Hammond Morton 50, E. Chicago 28
 
   Highland 41, Gary West 26
 
Sectional 10
 
   Mishawaka 49, Hobart 28
 
   S. Bend Washington 36, New Prairie 14
 
Sectional 11
 
   Wawasee 31, NorthWood 28
 
   Concord 35, Northridge 8
 
Sectional 12
 
   Ft. Wayne Dwenger 36, Columbia City 14
 
   Norwell 22, New Haven 20
 
Sectional 13
 
   Delta 28, Greenfield 3
 
   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 54, Pendleton Hts. 34
 
Sectional 14
 
   Indpls Roncalli 35, Greenwood 14
 
   Indpls Cathedral 49, Lebanon 19
 
Sectional 15
 
   Franklin Co. 14, Richmond 13
 
   Columbus East 48, Connersville 6
 
Sectional 16
 
   Ev. Reitz 43, Ev. Central 42, OT
 
   Jasper 45, Seymour 13
 
CLASS 3A
Sectional 17
 
   S. Bend St. Joseph's 35, Calumet 0
 
   Mishawaka Marian 42, Glenn 20
 
Sectional 18
 
   Jimtown 55, Whitko 7
 
   Heritage 49, Tippecanoe Valley 8
 
Sectional 19
 
   Eastbrook 35, Yorktown 20
 
   Western 47, Mississinewa 26
 
Sectional 20
 
   Western Boone 12, Southmont 8
 
   Hamilton Hts. 38, Twin Lakes 0
 
Sectional 21
 
   Greencastle 20, Tri-West 14
 
   Indpls Chatard 28, Indpls Brebeuf 0
 
Sectional 22
 
   Greensburg 14, Batesville 0
 
   Indian Creek 28, Beech Grove 8
 
Sectional 23
 
   Brownstown 35, Salem 7
 
   Charlestown 49, Corydon 6
 
Sectional 24
 
   Gibson Southern 37, Vincennes 31, OT
 
   Ev. Memorial 49, Washington 7
 
CLASS 2A
Sectional 25
 
   Rensselaer 56, Bowman Academy 6
 
   Andrean 62, Boone Grove 0
 
Sectional 26
 
   Cass 46, Fairfield 14
 
   N. Judson 20, Rochester 16
 
Sectional 27
 
   Churubusco 35, Elwood 13
 
   Ft. Wayne Luers 42, Eastside 7
 
Sectional 28
 
   Tipton 53, Northwestern 26
 
   Benton Central 34, Delphi 14
 
Sectional 29
 
   Heritage Christian 28, Guerin Catholic 14
 
   Shenandoah 58, Winchester 24
 
Sectional 30
 
   Indpls Ritter 49, Speedway 21
 
   Indpls Broad Ripple 34, Park Tudor 27
 
Sectional 31
 
   Lawrenceburg 56, Clarksville 7
 
   Paoli 22, Triton Central 21, OT
 
Sectional 32
 
   S. Spencer 38, Forest Park 17
 
   Ev. Mater Dei 31, N. Posey 28
 
CLASS A
Sectional 33
 
   Winamac 14, Hammond Noll 10
 
   W. Central 43, Whiting 3
 
Sectional 34
 
   Pioneer 35, Carrill (Flora) 21
 
   Lafayette Catholic 42, Caston 7
 
Sectional 35
 
   Adams Central 42, Southwood 7
 
   N. Miami 35, Northfield 12
 
Sectional 36
 
   Tri-Central 35, Lapel 10
 
   Sheridan 40, Union City 6
 
Sectional 37
 
   Indpls Scecina 55, Knightstown 13
 
   Eastern Hancock 34, Northeastern 6
 
Sectional 38
 
   N. Vermillion 27, N. Central (Sullivan) 14
 
   Attica 54, Cloverdale 0
 
Sectional 39
 
   W. Washington 29, S. Decatur 14
 
   Milan 27, Springs Valley 12
 
Sectional 40
 
   N. Daviess 33, Tecumseh 13
 
   Linton 45, Perry Central 7
 
 
Watch HTSN and refresh this page for updates.

 

Print this article Back to Top