High school football scores: Oct. 25

Indiana High School football scores: Friday, Oct. 25

Sectionals
First Round
CLASS 6A
Sectional 1

   Merrillville 39, Lafayette Jeff 18

   Lake Central 9, Crown Point 6

Sectional 2

   Penn 28, Portage 7

   Chesterton 31, Valparaiso 3

Sectional 3

   Warsaw 40, Ft. Wayne Northrop 20

   Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 49, Homestead 7

Sectional 4

   Fishers 17, Noblesville 13

   Carmel 40, Hamilton Southeastern 7

Sectional 5

   Indpls Pike 57, Brownsburg 7

   Indpls Ben Davis 35, Avon 14

Sectional 6

   Warren Central 14, Lawrence Central 0

   Indpls N. Central 32, Lawrence North 16

Sectional 7

   Indpls Tech 28, Franklin Central 14

   Southport 45, Perry Meridian 15

Sectional 8

   Center Grove 70, New Albany 14

   Jeffersonville 30, Columbus North 22

CLASS 5A
Sectional 9

   Mishawaka 38, LaPorte 14

Sectional 13

   Indpls Cathedral 54, Decatur Central 26

CLASS 4A
Sectional 17

   Griffith 50, Hammond Clark 34

   E. Chicago 26, Hammond Morton 21

   Gary West 30, Lowell 9

   Highland 55, Hammond Gavit 6

Sectional 18

   S. Bend St. Joseph's 42, Hobart 7

   S. Bend Washington 40, S. Bend Clay 34

   New Prairie 62, Kankakee Valley 0

   Plymouth 28, S. Bend Riley 21, OT

Sectional 19

   E. Noble 55, NorthWood 21

   Leo 35, Wawasee 7

   Angola 21, Dekalb 7

   Ft. Wayne Dwenger 28, Northridge 3

Sectional 20

   Norwell 45, Columbia City 28

   Jay Co. 50, Marion 16

   Frankfort 31, Logansport 13

   New Haven 47, Ft. Wayne South 14

Sectional 21

   New Palestine 62, Pendleton Hts. 40

   Muncie South 35, New Castle 27

   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49, Beech Grove 14

   Greenfield 23, Muncie Central 22

Sectional 22

   Indpls Roncalli 48, Mooresville 6

   Lebanon 35, Plainfield 24

   Danville 77, Indpls Northwest 12

   Indpls Chatard 48, Northview 7

Sectional 23

   Shelbyville 33, Franklin Co. 7

   E. Central 28, Connersville 8

   Columbus East 55, Madison 6

   Greenwood 48, S. Dearborn 32

Sectional 24

   Ev. Reitz 38, Owen Valley 0

   Silver Creek 49, Boonville 41

   Ev. Central 77, Seymour 28

   Jasper 40, Ev. Harrison 7

CLASS 3A
Sectional 25

   Calumet 27, Gary Wallace 12

   Andrean 58, Knox 6

   Glenn 37, Mishawaka Marian 21

   Hammond 41, Gary Roosevelt 0

Sectional 26

   Twin Lakes 14, Culver Academy 13

   Fairfield 42, Maconaquah 28

   Jimtown 53, Tippecanoe Valley 18

   Rochester 52, Peru 21

Sectional 27

   Ft. Wayne Concordia 28, Lakeland 14

   Bellmont 35, Whitko 13

   Ft. Wayne Luers 41, W. Noble 3

   Heritage 41, Garrett 38

Sectional 28

   Western 41, Mississinewa 28

   W. Lafayette 50, Delta 12

   Yorktown 21, Eastbrook 20

   Northwestern 42, Blackford 17

Sectional 29

   Edgewood 41, Crawfordsville 7

   Tri-West 47, Greencastle 41

   Indpls Brebeuf 48, N. Montgomery 14

   Western Boone 40, W. Vigo 22

Sectional 30

   Indpls Marshall 32, Greensburg 27

   Guerin Catholic 31, Rushville 0

   Indian Creek 17, Batesville 14

   Hamilton Hts. 55, Lawrenceburg 7

Sectional 31

   Brownstown 62, Washington 30

   N. Harrison 42, Mitchell 14

   Brown Co. 42, Salem 13

   Charlestown 28, Corydon 7

Sectional 32

   Princeton 34, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 21

   Ev. Bosse 25, Pike Central 20

   Gibson Southern 42, Vincennes 21

   Ev. Memorial 34, Heritage Hills 14

CLASS 2A
Sectional 33

   North Judson 50, N. Newton 6

   Rensselaer 52, Hammond Noll 19

   Boone Grove 7, Wheeler 6

   Bowman Academy 26, River Forest 20, OT

Sectional 34

   Churubusco 28, Eastside 13

   Bremen 49, Manchester 21

   Woodlan 57, Central Noble 26

   Prairie Hts. 15, Wabash 7

Sectional 35

   Southmont 56, Taylor 12

   Delphi 21, Benton Central 7

   Lafayette Catholic 51, N. Putnam 0

   Tipton 38, Cass 13

Sectional 36

   Elwood 58, Lapel 52

   Alexandria 61, Frankton 34

   Oak Hill 40, Madison-Grant 14

   Bluffton 62, Eastern (Greentown) 34

Sectional 37

   Speedway 35, Indpls Park Tudor 9

   Cascade 33, Cloverdale 14

   Indpls Ritter 58, Indpls Washington 20

   Monrovia 25, S. Vermillion 6

Sectional 38

   Indpls Scecina 49, Centerville 13

   Winchester 61, Heritage Christian 20

   Knightstown 39, Union Co. 14

   Shenandoah 49, Indpls Broad Ripple 6

Sectional 39

   Paoli 54, Eastern (Pekin) 16

   Clarksville 42, Crawford Co. 38

   Triton Central 35, Milan 0

   Providence 56, Indpls Manual 6

Sectional 40

   Sullivan 48, S. Spencer 21

   Ev. Mater Dei 49, Forest Park 7

   N. Posey 55, Eastern (Greene) 14

   Southridge 28, Tell City 27

CLASS A
Sectional 41

   W. Central 66, Triton 6

   Culver 36, S. Central (LaPorte) 33

   Whiting 29, LaVille 17

   Winamac 73, Lake Station 14

Sectional 42

   Carroll (Flora) 40, N. White 22

   Pioneer 59, Seeger 6

   Frontier 38, S. Newton 12

   Caston 48, Tri-County 14

Sectional 43

   Adams Central 34, N. Miami 7

   S. Adams 28, Northfield 14

   Southwood 58, Fremont 19

   Southern Wells 67, Howe School 0

Sectional 44

   Indpls Shortridge 43, Tindley 6

   Clinton Prairie 43, Indiana Deaf 6

   Tri-Central 37, Clinton Central 6

   Sheridan 66, Indpls Arlington 0

Sectional 45

   Monroe Central

36, Wes-Del 16

   Northeastern 64, Tri 36

   Cambridge City 49, Hagerstown 28

   Eastern Hancock 78, Union City 27

Sectional 46

   S. Putnam 64, Trinity Lutheran 0

   W. Washington 21, S. Decatur 12

   Edinburgh 42, N. Decatur 20

   Indpls Lutheran 14, Indpls Howe 8

Sectional 47

   Attica 54, Covington 0

   N. Vermillion 27, Rockville 6

   Fountain Central 68, Riverton Parke 12

   N. Central (Farmersburg) 46, Turkey Run 0

Sectional 48

   Tecumseh 71, Wood Memorial 12

   Linton 71, Union (Dugger) 0

   N. Daviess 50, Springs Valley 18

   Perry Central 37, N. Knox 35


 

 

Print this article Back to Top