Hoosier Hoop Hysteria: Jan. 11 Scores and Highlights

BOYS BASKETBALL

   Alexandria 58, Elwood 56

   Anderson 67, Huntington North 43

   Andrean 60, Hobart 37

   Attica 55, Riverton Parke 43

   Austin 45, Borden 43

   Batesville 72, Greensburg 65

   Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Mitchell 46

   Bloomington South 64, Edgewood 46

   Boonville 72, Mt. Carmel, Ill. 63

   Bremen 54, Glenn 47

   Brownstown 39, Silver Creek 23

   Cambridge City 68, Tri 51

   Cascade 56, Cloverdale 48

   Cass 51, Pioneer 48

   Caston 59, S. Newton 22

   Centerville 35, Knightstown 30

   Chesterton 55, Michigan City 46

   Clarksville 55, Corydon 46, OT

   Clay City 61, Eastern (Greene) 50

   Clinton Central 80, Clinton Prairie 78, OT

   Columbus East 75, Shelbyville 49

   Columbus North 58, Mooresville 43

   Concord 50, Plymouth 42, OT

   Culver 46, Triton 42

   Danville 48, N. Montgomery 35

   DeKalb 60, E. Noble 42

   Eastbrook 56, Oak Hill 52

   Elkhart Memorial 70, Wawasee 57

   Fishers 69, Lafayette Jeff 66

   Fountain Central 63, S. Vermillion 51

   Frankfort 63, Western Boone 47

   Franklin Co. 64, E. Central 48

   Ft. Wayne Canterbury 61, Lakewood Park 58

   Ft. Wayne North 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 58

   Ft. Wayne Northrop 95, Ft. Wayne Luers 59

   Ft. Wayne South 71, Ft. Wayne Snider 70

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 66, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 59

   Goshen 56, Warsaw 51

   Greencastle 53, S. Putnam 52

   Greenwood Christian 61, Oldenburg 43

   Hagerstown 80, Winchester 52

   Hamilton Southeastern 72, Brownsburg 61

   Hammond 62, Hammond Morton 48

   Hammond Gavit 59, Hammond Clark 46

   Heritage Hills 61, Pike Central 48

   Homestead 59, Columbia City 58

   Indpls Fall Creek 71, Anderson Prep Academy 49

   Indpls Marshall 71, Indpls Arlington 46

   Indpls Ritter 69, University 66

   Indpls Tech 88, Indpls Northwest 80, OT

   Indpls Washington 67, Covenant Christian 52

   Jasper 39, Washington 34

   Jay Co. 54, Connersville 27

   Jeffersonville 59, Floyd Central 39

   Kokomo 47, New Castle 44, OT

   Kouts 81, Washington Twp. 48

   Lafayette Catholic 53, Benton Central 30

   Lake Central 60, Crown Point 52

   Lapel 57, Hamilton Hts. 51

   LaVille 41, Knox 36

   Lawrenceburg 65, S. Dearborn 59

   Lebanon 53, Tri-West 37

   Liberty Christian 79, Indpls International 30

   Linton 56, Vincennes Rivet 45

   Logansport 72, Marion 48

   Madison Shawe 55, Trinity Lutheran 42

   Madison-Grant 77, Frankton 75, 3OT

   Manchester 73, Wabash 64

   Martinsville 60, Bloomington North 57, OT

   Merrillville 63, LaPorte 52

   Michigan City Marquette 76, N. Newton 40

   Milan 44, Rising Sun 38

   Mishawaka 40, Elkhart Central 39

   Mishawaka Marian 67, S. Bend St. Joseph's 55

   Mississinewa 69, Blackford 52

   Monroe Central 55, Union City 16

   Monrovia 55, N. Putnam 38

   Morristown 72, S. Decatur 49

   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 59, Rushville 37

   Muncie South 49, Blue River 42

   N. Daviess 61, Shakamak 50

   N. Harrison 73, Eastern (Pekin) 51

   N. Knox 40, Shoals 35

   New Albany 56, Madison 47

   New Haven 61, Carroll (Allen) 50

   New Palestine 51, Pendleton Hts. 48

   New Prairie 53, Jimtown 37

   New Washington 61, Henryville 46

   Noblesville 46, Avon 41

   Northfield 62, N. Miami 37

   NorthWood 61, Northridge 46

   Norwell 82, Bellmont 37

   Oregon-Davis 47, Argos 45, OT

   Orleans 58, Crawford Co. 50

   Owen Valley 48, Brown Co. 46

   Paoli 68, Dubois 63

   Penn 74, S. Bend Washington 60

   Perry Central 62, Southridge 35

   Peru 59, Maconaquah 43

   Plainfield 39, Greenfield 38

   Richmond 43, Muncie Central 35

   Rockville 57, Covington 36

   Rossville 59, Tri-Central 47

   S. Bend Adams 70, S. Bend Riley 63

   S. Knox 54, Bloomfield 53

   S. Ripley 51, N. Decatur 39

   S. Spencer 45, Forest Park 31

   Scottsburg 55, Salem 38

   Southmont 62, Seeger 56

   Southwood 49, Whitko 43

   Switzerland Co. 74, Southwestern (Jefferson) 61

   Taylor 48, Eastern (Greentown) 42, OT

   Terre Haute North 42, W. Vigo 31

   Terre Haute South 68, Northview 60

   Tippecanoe Valley 62, Rochester 28

   Tipton 69, Sheridan 57

   Triton Central 76, Hauser 75

   Turkey Run 61, N. Vermillion 53

   Twin Lakes 54, Carroll (Flora) 45

   Valparaiso 57, Portage 42

   Vincennes 73, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 68, 2OT

   W. Central 69, Westville 66

   W. Lafayette 65, Rensselaer 46

   Waldron 47, Eastern Hancock 40

   Westfield 49, McCutcheon 44

   Winamac 57, N. Judson 55

   Wood Memorial 51, Washington Catholic 36

   Zionsville 45, Lafayette Harrison 31
Delaware County Tournament
Semifinal

   Wapahani 80, Wes-Del 31

   Yorktown 58, Cowan 34
Johnson County Tournament
Semifinal

   Center Grove 51, Whiteland 47

   Franklin 52, Edinburgh 50
Marion County Tournament
Semifinal

   Indpls Park Tudor 65, Warren Central 57

   Indpls Pike 81, Lawrence North 74
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

   Fairfield 40, Angola 29

   Westview 59, W. Noble 50
White County Tournament
First Round

   Delphi 54, N. White 30

   Tri-County 57, Frontier 51
GIRLS BASKETBALL

   Anderson 68, Huntington North 30

   Bethany Christian 42, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 41, OT

   Cascade 49, Cloverdale 47

   Caston 40, S. Newton 23

   Charlestown 51, Providence 20

   Elwood 76, Alexandria 71

   Ft. Wayne Concordia 70, Ft. Wayne North 22

   Ft. Wayne Dwenger 46, Ft. Wayne Wayne 43

   Ft. Wayne Luers 71, Ft. Wayne Northrop 44

   Ft. Wayne South 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 44

   Gary West 75, S. Bend Clay 32

   Glenn 59, Bremen 40

   Greencastle 59, S. Putnam 55

   Indpls Ben Davis 46, Warren Central 35

   Indpls Washington 89, Indpls Manual 32

   Knox 50, LaVille 42

   Kokomo 38, New Castle 37

   Lebanon 68, Tri-West 50

   Lighthouse Christian 62, Medora 55

   Logansport 60, Marion 30

   Merrillville 58, LaPorte 31

   Michigan City 73, Chesterton 41

   Mishawaka 61, Elkhart Central 35

   Mishawaka Marian 44, S. Bend St. Joseph's 39

   Morgan Twp. 31, LaCrosse 24

   N. Montgomery 61, Danville 37

   Owen Valley 44, Brown Co. 36

   Portage 50, Valparaiso 24

   Richmond 64, Muncie Central 45

   Southwestern (Shelby) 56, Jac-Cen-Del 50

   Speedway 63, Beech Grove 46

   Triton 52, Culver 37

   Western Boone 62, Frankfort 28
Indianapolis City Tournament
Championship

   Heritage Christian 74, Indpls Chatard 47
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

   Angola 51, Fairfield 42

   W. Noble 48, Westview 38
Southern Indiana ConferenceTournament
Consolation

   Ev. Memorial 59, Ev. Central 26

   Ev. Reitz 57, Ev. North 40
Semifinal

   Castle 51, Ev. Bosse 46

   Ev. Mater Dei 49, Ev. Harrison 42

Print this article Back to Top