Hoosier Hoop Hysteria: Jan. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

   Attica 65, Riverton Parke 42

   Bloomington South 67, Edgewood 38

   Borden 51, Austin 48, OT

   Cass 80, Pioneer 26

   Caston 55, S. Newton 38

   Clinton Prairie 74, Clinton Central 55

   Cloverdale 74, Cascade 67

   Columbus East 48, Shelbyville 45, OT

   Concord 63, Plymouth 50

   Connersville 38, Jay Co. 37

   Covenant Christian 67, Indpls Washington 58

   Covington 64, Rockville 48

   Danville 74, N. Montgomery 46

   DeKalb 43, E. Noble 41

   Eastbrook 71, Oak Hill 49

   Eastern (Greene) 62, Clay City 51

   Eastern Hancock 65, Waldron 51

   Elkhart Central 49, Mishawaka 34

   Elkhart Memorial 56, Wawasee 46

   Elwood 64, Alexandria 58

   Fishers 67, Lafayette Jeff 65, OT

   Floyd Central 71, Jeffersonville 70

   Forest Park 46, S. Spencer 43

   Fountain Central 62, S. Vermillion 60

   Frankfort 70, Western Boone 43

   Frankton 65, Madison-Grant 47

   Frontier 71, N. White 68

   Ft. Wayne Luers 61, Ft. Wayne Northrop 59

   Ft. Wayne North 56, Ft. Wayne Concordia 53

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 67, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 66, OT

   Greencastle 56, S. Putnam 52

   Hamilton Hts. 64, Lapel 57

   Hamilton Southeastern 62, Brownsburg 40

   Hammond Noll 91, River Forest 40

   Heritage Hills 50, Pike Central 43

   Homestead 64, Columbia City 49

   Huntington North 58, Anderson 56

   Indpls Fall Creek 66, Anderson Prep Academy 53

   Indpls Marshall 96, Indpls Arlington 36

   Indpls Ritter 86, University 84, OT

   Jasper 67, Washington 52

   Kokomo 53, New Castle 46

   Lafayette Catholic 50, Benton Central 32

   Linton 59, Vincennes Rivet 55

   Manchester 51, Wabash 48, OT

   Martinsville 49, Bloomington North 47

   Mississinewa 65, Blackford 58

   Monroe Central 60, Union City 53

   Mooresville 65, Columbus North 64

   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 69, Rushville 61

   Mt. Vernon (Posey) 52, Vincennes 48

   Muncie Burris 52, Randolph Southern 47

   N. Central (Farmersburg) 63, Eminence 40

   N. Daviess 53, Shakamak 36

   N. Harrison 52, Eastern (Pekin) 32

   N. Posey 58, Tecumseh 40

   N. Vermillion 61, Turkey Run 35

   New Albany 54, Madison 51

   New Prairie 54, Jimtown 44

   New Washington 60, Henryville 35

   Noblesville 49, Avon 44

   Northfield 57, N. Miami 36

   Northridge 54, NorthWood 52

   Northview 74, Terre Haute South 68

   Norwell 72, Bellmont 41

   Owen Valley 49, Brown Co. 42

   Pendleton Hts. 45, New Palestine 36

   Peru 64, Maconaquah 58

   Plainfield 63, Greenfield 50

   Richmond 50, Muncie Central 32

   Rossville 57, Tri-Central 39

   S. Bend Adams 96, S. Bend Riley 87

   S. Bend Washington 61, Penn 57

   S. Knox 53, Bloomfield 47

   Seeger 76, Southmont 49

   Southwood 68, Whitko 47

   Switzerland Co. 89, Southwestern (Jefferson) 58

   Terre Haute North 62, W. Vigo 41

   Tippecanoe Valley 65, Rochester 36

   Tipton 88, Sheridan 62

   Tri-County 39, Delphi 26

   Tri-West 45, Lebanon 34

   Triton 64, Culver 56

   Twin Lakes 65, Carroll (Flora) 42

   W. Lafayette 57, Rensselaer 33

   Warsaw 48, Goshen 41

   Winchester 71, Hagerstown 68

   Wood Memorial 57, Washington Catholic 24

   Zionsville 52, Lafayette Harrison 40

Clerc Classic
Semifinal

   Indiana Deaf 44, Model School for the Deaf, D.C. 38

Delaware County Tournament
Semifinal

   Delta 81, Cowan 23

   Wapahani 52, Yorktown 39
Howard County Tournament
First Round

   Taylor 49, Eastern (Greentown) 41

   Western 67, Northwestern 54

Johnson County Tournament
Semifinal

   Center Grove 51, Edinburgh 33

Marion County Tournament
Semifinal

   Indpls Park Tudor 94, Indpls N. Central 80

   Warren Central 48, Franklin Central 47

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

   W. Noble 57, Eastside 46

   Westview 79, Prairie Hts. 69

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament
Consolation

   Ev. North 59, Ev. Central 58
Semifinal

   Ev. Harrison 69, Ev. Reitz 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

   Bedford N. Lawrence vs. Mitchell, ppd.

   Brownstown vs. Silver Creek, ppd. to Jan 23.

   Clarksville vs. Corydon, ppd. to Jan 31.

   Crawford Co. vs. Orleans, ppd.

   Crothersville vs. Rock Creek Academy, ppd. to Jan 29.

   Dubois vs. Paoli, ppd.

   Hauser vs. Lawrenceburg, ppd.

   Medora vs. Bloomington Lighthouse, ppd.

   Morristown vs. S. Decatur, ppd. to Jan 28.

   N. Decatur vs. S. Ripley, ppd. to Jan 20.

   N. Knox vs. Shoals, ppd. to Feb 13.

   Oldenburg vs. Greenwood Christian, ppd.

   Rising Sun vs. Milan, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Scottsburg vs. Salem, ppd.

   Springs Valley vs. W. Washington, ppd.

   Trinity Lutheran vs. Madison Shawe, ppd. to Jan 25.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

   Anderson 73, Huntington North 35

   Caston 56, S. Newton 19

   Charlestown 63, Providence 49

   Danville 55, N. Montgomery 39

   E. Central 69, Batesville 46

   Elwood 61, Alexandria 28

   Ft. Wayne Luers 57, Ft. Wayne Northrop 40

   Ft. Wayne South 58, Ft. Wayne Snider 42

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 77, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 50

   Glenn 87, Bremen 31

   Greencastle 57, S. Putnam 23

   Indpls Tech 54, Indpls Northwest 30

   Indpls Washington 64, Indpls Manual 44

   LaPorte 61, Chesterton 26

   LaVille 47, Knox 43

   Lebanon 53, Tri-West 42

   Liberty Christian 42, Indpls International 26

   Logansport 64, Marion 59

   Mishawaka 67, Elkhart Central 27

  

Monrovia 49, N. Putnam 29

   Morgan Twp. 47, LaCrosse 27

   Muncie Central 66, Richmond 54

   New Castle 43, Kokomo 36

   Owen Valley 49, Brown Co. 35

   S. Bend Adams 59, S. Bend Riley 22

   S. Bend St. Joseph's 44, Mishawaka Marian 22

   Terre Haute North 52, Plainfield 51

   Triton 41, Culver 34

   Union City 36, Monroe Central 20

   Western Boone 53, Frankfort 32

Indianapolis City Tournament
Championship

   Heritage Christian 65, Indpls Chatard 51

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament
Semifinal

   Fairfield 56, Prairie Hts. 41

   W. Noble 41, Fremont 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

   Jac-Cen-Del vs. Southwestern (Shelby), ppd.

   Medora vs. Bloomington Lighthouse, ppd.

Print this article Back to Top