Hoosier Hoop Hysteria: Jan. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

   Adams Central 52, Bluffton 28

   Alexandria 47, Oak Hill 42

   Anderson 47, Marion 42

   Attica 51, Seeger 39

   Barr-Reeve 54, Wood Memorial 35

   Batesville 75, Franklin Co. 44

   Bloomfield 48, Loogootee 33

   Bloomington North 92, Terre Haute South 67

   Bloomington South 76, Martinsville 56

   Brownsburg 53, McCutcheon 47

   Carmel 62, Indpls Pike 45

   Centerville 76, Monroe Central 75

   Christian Academy 44, Borden 41

   Cloverdale 58, N. Putnam 42

   Columbus North 64, Shelbyville 50

   Corydon 69, Salem 41

   Covington 69, Southmont 44

   Crawfordsville 63, Fountain Central 43

   Decatur Central 43, Greenwood 35

   Delta 49, Wes-Del 47

   Eminence 58, Union (Dugger) 38

   Ev. Mater Dei 53, Tell City 44

   Ev. Memorial 79, Ev. Reitz 75

   Forest Park 62, Jasper 58

   Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 62, Lakewood Park 47

   Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56, Ft. Wayne Northrop 40

   Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 40

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 81, Ft. Wayne Luers 72

   Gary 21st Century 83, Indpls Metro 82

   Guerin Catholic 76, Indpls Brebeuf 60

   Hagerstown 73, Blue River 37

   Hamilton Southeastern 73, Avon 57

   Indianapolis Homeschool 67, Christel House Academy 53

   Indpls Ben Davis 58, Center Grove 54

   Indpls N. Central 56, Lawrence North 52

   Indpls Roncalli 72, New Palestine 57

   Jac-Cen-Del 69, Madison Shawe 34

   Kankakee Valley 38, Knox 27

   Lapel 94, Anderson Prep Academy 34

   Lawrence Central 50, Warren Central 49

   Lebanon 53, N. Montgomery 48

   Linton 68, N. Daviess 66, OT

   Madison 89, Greensburg 87, OT

   Madison-Grant 55, Eastbrook 36

   Merrillville 59, Portage 55

   Mississinewa 67, Elwood 45

   Mooresville 63, Plainfield 44

   Muncie Burris 73, Cowan 48

   N. Central (Farmersburg) 66, Riverton Parke 43

   N. Harrison 67, Lanesville 65, OT

   N. Knox 56, Pike Central 42

   N. Posey 56, S. Knox 49

   New Albany 49, Silver Creek 46

   Noblesville 54, Westfield 38

   Northview 60, S. Vermillion 37

   NorthWood 53, Goshen 48

   Oldenburg 82, Southwestern (Jefferson) 53

   Owen Valley 36, Edgewood 35

   Paoli 54, Springs Valley 46

   Perry Central 62, Orleans 46

   Princeton 55, Washington 39

   Providence 58, Henryville 34

   Rockville 66, N. Vermillion 59, OT

   S. Bend Adams 61, Mishawaka 58

   Shenandoah 50, Knightstown 42

   Speedway 59, Tri-West 51

   Sullivan 74, Eastern (Greene) 61

   Union Co. 63, Union City 42

   Vincennes 48, Castle 45

   W. Washington 54, Mitchell 47

   Western Boone 60, Danville 58

   White River Valley 42, Shakamak 25

   Zionsville 58, Fishers 45

Carmi White County Tournament

   Mt. Vernon (Posey) 65, Fairfield, Ill. 59, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

   Benton Central vs. Tipton, ppd.

   Brown Co. vs. Brownstown, ppd. to Jan 27.

   Carroll (Flora) vs. Tri-Central, ppd.

   Cass vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Feb 11.

   Charlestown vs. Eastern (Pekin), ppd. to Feb 15.

   Chesterton vs. Crown Point, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Churubusco vs. Angola, ppd.

   Clarksville vs. Scottsburg, ppd.

   DeKalb vs. Columbia City, ppd.

   Fremont vs. W. Noble, ppd.

   Hamilton Hts. vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd.

   Hamilton vs. Lakeland, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Hanover Central vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd.

   Heritage vs. Woodlan, ppd. to Jan 29.

   Jennings Co. vs. Floyd Central, ppd.

   Leo vs. Southern Wells, ppd.

   Maconaquah vs. Western, ppd.

   Michigan City vs. LaPorte, ppd.

   Mishawaka Marian vs. Elkhart Central, ppd.

   New Washington vs. Austin, ppd. to Feb 1.

   Penn vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd. to Jan 28.

   Peru vs. Taylor, ppd. to Feb 1.

   Pioneer vs. W. Central, ppd.

   Prairie Hts. vs. Howe School, ppd. to Feb 20.

   Randolph Southern vs. Wapahani, ppd.

   Richmond vs. Logansport, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Rochester vs. Manchester, ppd.

   Rossville vs. Clinton Central, ppd.

   S. Adams vs. Garrett, ppd.

   S. Central (Harrison) vs. Crothersville, ppd.

   Seymour vs. Bedford N. Lawrence, ppd.

   Switzerland Co. vs. Rising Sun, ppd. to Feb 12.

   Tippecanoe Valley vs. Southwood, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Trinity Lutheran vs. Medora, ppd.

   W. Lafayette vs. Twin Lakes, ppd.

   Wabash vs. N. Miami, ppd. to Feb 22.

   Warsaw vs. Concord, ppd. to Feb 4.

   Wawasee vs. Plymouth, ppd. to Feb 27.

   Westview vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Feb 22.

   Whitko vs. Northfield, ppd.

Bi County Tournament
Consolation

   Culver vs. New Prairie, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Bremen vs. Oregon-Davis, ppd. to Jan 25.
Semifinal

   Glenn vs. Triton, ppd. to Jan 25.

   LaVille vs. Argos, ppd. to Jan 25.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

   Cascade 56, Greencastle 53

   Danville 58, Western Boone 56

   Decatur Central 46, Greenwood 43

   E. Noble 64, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 56

   Eastbrook 51, Madison-Grant 20

   Edgewood 63, Owen Valley 60, OT

   Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 66, Lakewood Park 63

   Ft. Wayne Concordia 49, Ft. Wayne Snider 43

   Ft. Wayne Luers 72, Ft. Wayne Wayne 50

   Ft. Wayne Northrop 51, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 49

   Ft. Wayne South 70, Ft. Wayne North 49

   Goshen 36, Jimtown 28

   Greenfield 47, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 38

   Guerin Catholic 45, Indpls Brebeuf 37

   Heritage Christian 76, Terre Haute North 41

   Indianapolis Homeschool 50, Christel House Academy 28

   Indpls Cathedral 66, Indpls Broad Ripple 33

   Indpls Pike 64, Carmel 42

   Jeffersonville 47, New Albany 38

   Knightstown 46, Shenandoah 45

   Lake Central 60, Valparaiso 29

   Lebanon 59, N. Montgomery 37

   Mishawaka 62, S. Bend Adams 52

   Monrovia 53, S. Putnam 22

   Muncie Central 82, Muncie South 25

   N. Putnam 40, Cloverdale 34

   Northview 55, S. Vermillion 30

   Plainfield 73, Mooresville 32

   Union (Modoc) 55, Northeastern 26

   Warren Central 65, Lawrence Central 30

Allie Jean Hale Classic
Consolation

   Tindley 41, Indpls Irvington 35

Culver Academy Tournament
First Round

   Culver Academy 48, Hudson WRA, Ohio 17
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament

   River Forest 61, Lake Station 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

   Andrean vs. Kankakee Valley, ppd.

   Central Noble vs. Eastside, ppd.

   Churubusco vs. Angola, ppd.

   DeKalb vs. Columbia City, ppd.

   Huntington North vs. Kokomo, ppd.

   Lakeland Christian vs. S. Bend Trinity, ccd.

   Logansport vs. Richmond, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Lowell vs. Griffith, ppd.

   Michigan City vs. LaPorte, ppd.

   Mishawaka Marian vs. Elkhart Central, ppd.

   Northridge vs. Elkhart Memorial, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Penn vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd. to Feb 4.

   Pioneer vs. W. Central, ppd.

   S. Bend Clay vs. S. Bend St. Joseph's, ppd. to Feb 6.

   Westview vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Jan 28.

Porter County Conference Tournament
Semifinal

   Hebron vs. Kouts, ppd. to Jan 25.

   Morgan Twp. vs. S. Central (LaPorte), ppd. to Jan 25.

Print this article Back to Top