Hoosier Hoop Hysteria: Nov. 30 Scores and Highlights

 

BOYS BASKETBALL
 
   Adams Central 60, Southern Wells 52
 
   Anderson 75, Indpls Attucks 59
 
   Angola 56, Central Noble 46
 
   Argos 62, Winamac 54
 
   Barr-Reeve 47, Pike Central 30
 
   Batesville 67, Franklin Co. 58
 
   Bloomfield 55, Shakamak 54
 
   Bloomington North 47, Edgewood 40
 
   Bloomington South 59, Bedford N. Lawrence 44
 
   Blue River 79, Tri 61
 
   Bluffton 67, S. Adams 44
 
   Borden 76, Lanesville 68
 
   Brownstown 91, Seymour 29
 
   Carmel 65, Noblesville 55
 
   Castle 70, Ev. North 55
 
   Center Grove 95, New Palestine 89, OT
 
   Charlestown 65, Scottsburg 59
 
   Clarksville 77, Silver Creek 47
 
   Clay City 74, Union (Dugger) 71
 
   Clinton Christian 45, Jimtown 42
 
   Columbia City 64, Northfield 32
 
   Columbus East 99, New Albany 92, 2OT
 
   Columbus North 79, Shelbyville 53
 
   Concord 93, Glenn 40
 
   Corydon 63, N. Harrison 55
 
   Covenant Christian 59, Indpls Manual 34
 
   Crawford Co. 55, Mitchell 52
 
   Crothersville 59, Medora 48
 
   Crown Point 52, LaPorte 49
 
   Culver 81, LaCrosse 61
 
   Danville 51, Avon 48
 
   Delta 55, Cowan 52
 
   E. Central 62, S. Dearborn 32
 
   E. Chicago 76, S. Bend Clay 69, OT
 
   Eastern (Pekin) 56, W. Washington 52
 
   Elkhart Christian 83, Hamilton 51
 
   Elkhart Memorial 49, Elkhart Central 47
 
   Eminence 68, N. Central (Farmersburg) 40
 
   Ev. Central 76, Washington 62
 
   Ev. Mater Dei 48, S. Spencer 36
 
   Ev. Memorial 73, Boonville 55
 
   Ev. Reitz 69, Vincennes 66
 
   Fishers 60, Brownsburg 53
 
   Fountain Central 65, Covington 58
 
   Fremont 54, Lakeland 35
 
   Ft. Wayne Canterbury 55, Eastside 48
 
   Ft. Wayne Concordia 67, Carroll (Allen) 61
 
   Ft. Wayne North 74, DeKalb 61
 
   Ft. Wayne Northrop 91, E. Noble 27
 
   Goshen 74, Bremen 55
 
   Greensburg 79, Lawrenceburg 47
 
   Hagerstown 62, Cambridge City 58
 
   Hanover Central 60, Hebron 30
 
   Homestead 75, Warsaw 62
 
   Huntington North 64, Southwood 49
 
   Indian Creek 74, Morristown 67
 
   Indpls Broad Ripple 61, Indpls Shortridge 52
 
   Indpls N. Central 79, Richmond 54
 
   Indpls Park Tudor 52, Indpls Roncalli 39
 
   Indpls Pike 64, Indpls Ben Davis 63
 
   Jennings Co. 64, Madison 53
 
   Kankakee Valley 49, Rensselaer 33
 
   Kouts 68, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 30
 
   Lake Central 50, Valparaiso 45
 
   LaVille 48, Culver Academy 27
 
   Lawrence North 87, Terre Haute South 69
 
   Lebanon 63, Crawfordsville 42
 
   Leo 81, Heritage 75
 
   Linton 58, Owen Valley 36
 
   Loogootee 55, Wood Memorial 32
 
   Maconaquah 80, N. Miami 58
 
   Madison-Grant 60, Wes-Del 47
 
   Martinsville 75, Greenwood 55
 
   Merrillville 75, Highland 52
 
   Michigan City Marquette 76, Westville 57
 
   Monroe Central 67, Daleville 47
 
   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52, Hamilton Southeastern 49
 
   Mt. Vernon (Posey) 70, N. Posey 54
 
   Munster 58, Hammond 30
 
   N. Daviess 47, Shoals 27
 
   New Castle 55, Greenfield 41
 
   New Haven 70, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 53
 
   New Prairie 69, Mishawaka Marian 68
 
   Northeastern 58, Centerville 48
 
   Northridge 64, S. Bend Riley 63
 
   NorthWood 66, Triton 62
 
   Norwell 65, Whitko 37
 
   Orleans 62, Springs Valley 40
 
   Perry Central 96, Cannelton 49
 
   Peru 87, Wabash 84, OT
 
   Plymouth 71, Rochester 52
 
   Portage 47, Michigan City 46
 
   Prairie Hts. 31, Fairfield 25
 
   Providence 61, Austin 37
 
   Randolph Southern 58, Union City 21
 
   Rushville 61, Connersville 52
 
   S. Bend Adams 70, Gary Wallace 69
 
   S. Central (LaPorte) 71, Oregon-Davis 57
 
   S. Decatur 60, N. Decatur 44
 
   Seeger 51, S. Newton 25
 
   Sheridan 76, Anderson Prep Academy 45
 
   Southmont 74, N. Montgomery 56
 
   Southwestern (Jefferson) 83, Madison Shawe 74, OT
 
   Southwestern (Shelby) 61, Jac-Cen-Del 45
 
   Speedway 82, Beech Grove 62
 
   Sullivan 73, Brown Co. 56
 
   Switzerland Co. 80, Trinity Lutheran 46
 
   Terre Haute North 67, Northview 42
 
   Tippecanoe Valley 77, Knox 37
 
   Traders Point Christian 84, Howe School 37
 
   Tri-Central 57, Taylor 46
 
   Union Co. 42, Knightstown 39
 
   Vincennes Rivet 54, N. Knox 48
 
   W. Vigo 72, S. Vermillion 58
 
   Waldron 76, Triton Central 47
 
   Wapahani 75, Winchester 63
 
   Warren Central 61, Indpls Cathedral 60
 
   Wawasee 75, Manchester 60
 
   Western 64, Northwestern 62
 
   Westview 87, Churubusco 26
 
   White River Valley 43, S. Knox 26
 
   Whiteland 52, Plainfield 39
 
   Woodlan 59, Garrett 52
 
   Yorktown 65, Muncie Burris 54
 
   Zionsville 67, Westfield 66, OT
Banks of Wabash Tournament
First Round
 
   Riverton Parke 61, N. Vermillion 45
 
   Rockville 56, Turkey Run 9
Cass County Tournament
Consolation
 
   Cass 43, Caston 36
Championship
 
   Logansport 57, Pioneer 56
Columbus Christian Tournament
First Round
 
   Columbus Christian 88, Christel House Academy 55
 
   Trinity Christian 64, Colonial Christian 47
Delphi Tournament
Semifinal
 
   Delphi 76, N. White 45
 
   Rossville 72, Tri-County 40
Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic
Semifinal
 
   Frankfort 58, W. Lafayette 43
 
   McCutcheon 50, Lafayette Harrison 44
Putnam County Classic
First Round
 
   N. Putnam 66, Cloverdale 41
 
   S. Putnam 58, Greencastle 34
GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
   Andrean 40, Highland 36
 
   Bloomington South 43, Lawrence Central 42
 
   Carroll (Flora) 43, Sheridan 30
 
   Center Grove 57, Terre Haute North 35
 
   Centerville 60, Northeastern 55
 
   Culver Academy 44, Hudson WRA, Ohio 36
 
   Eastbrook 56, Mississinewa 46, OT
 
   Eastern (Greentown) 58, Clinton Central 13
 
   Elwood 50, Oak Hill 45
 
   Frankton 74, Alexandria 31
 
   Gibson Southern 46, Forest Park 36
 
   Goshen 71, S. Bend Riley 38
 
   Jasper 60, Ev. Central 26
 
   Jimtown 45, Lakeland Christian 23
 
   Lake Central 43, Valparaiso 34
 
   Lapel 42, Beech Grove 38
 
   LaPorte 46, Crown Point 40
 
   Lebanon 76, Crawfordsville 29
 
   Madison 63, Jeffersonville 56
 
   Marion 49, Huntington North 34
 
   Michigan City 61, Portage 47
 
   Mishawaka 69, S. Bend Washington 57
 
   Mooresville 55, Fishers 50
 
   Penn 44, Mishawaka Marian 31
 
   Prairie Hts. 49, Bethany Christian 33
 
   Providence 56, Salem 53, 2OT
 
   Seton Catholic 39, Milan 34
 
   Southport 56, Bloomington North 42
 
   Southwestern (Jefferson) 78, Madison Shawe 26
 
   Triton Central 48, Waldron 21
 
   W. Vigo 41, S. Vermillion 22
 
   Western Boone 47, Tri-West 43
 
   Wheeler 60, Lake Station 17
 

 

Print this article Back to Top