Indiana High School Boys Basketball First Round Sectional Scores

Tuesday evening was the first round of the Indiana High School Boys Basketball Class 4A sectionals. 

See all scores below. 

1. Lake Central

   Hammond Morton 49, Highland 45

2. Chesterton

   Chesterton 92, Kankakee Valley 41

3. Mishawaka

   Penn 52, Mishawaka 48

   S. Bend Adams 62, LaPorte 44

4. Elkhart Central

   Goshen 58, Warsaw 45

5. E. Noble

   DeKalb 67, Ft. Wayne Snider 64

6. Huntington North

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 54, Jay Co. 38

7. Lafayette Jeff

   Lafayette Jeff 50, Kokomo 39

   Zionsville 52, Logansport 43, OT

8. Noblesville

   Anderson 74, Noblesville 69, 2OT

   Carmel 33, Westfield 24

9. Richmond

   Connersville 50, Greenfield 41

   New Palestine 71, Pendleton Hts. 56

10. Warren Central

   Lawrence North 71, Indpls Cathedral 63

   Warren Central 57, Indpls Tech 34

11. Ben Davis

   Indpls Roncalli 53, Southport 48

   Indpls Pike 74, Indpls Perry Meridian 31

12. Terre Haute South

   Avon 59, Plainfield 55

   Mooresville 50, Terre Haute North 49

13. Greenwood

   Whiteland 70, Franklin Central 57

   Center Grove 70, Martinsville 54

14. Columbus East

   Columbus North 81, Shelbyville 69

   Bloomington South 62, Bloomington North 48

15. Seymour

   Floyd Central 76, Bedford N. Lawrence 35

   Seymour 52, Jennings County 47

16. Ev. North

   Jasper 65, Ev. Harrison 57

   Ev. North 72, Ev. Central 66

Class 3A
17. Hammond

   Hammond Clark 73, Hammond Gavit 69

   Griffith 81, Lighthouse CPA 70

18. Twin Lakes

   Calumet 66, Wheeler 42

   Twin Lakes 66, Knox 59

19. S. Bend Washington

   Mishawak Marian 50, S. Bend Washington 47, OT

20. Frankfort

   W. Lafayette 64, Maconaquah 54

   Northwestern 52, Frankfort 42

21. NorthWood

   Lakeland 53, Wawasee 43

   NorthWood 59, Fairfield 39

22. New Haven

   Angola 55, Woodlan 41

   Ft. Wayne Concordia 69, Leo 65

23. Norwell

   Marion 71, Bellmont 50

   Mississinewa 33, Heritage 32

24. New Castle

   New Castle 70, Hamilton Hts. 51

   Yorktown 61, Blackford 53

25. Lebanon

   Lebanon 49, N. Montgomery 37

26. Northview

   Edgewood 64, Brown Co. 38

   Northview 74, Owen Valley 49

27. Guerin Catholic

   Guerin Catholic 71, Indpls Chatard 51

28. Beech Grove

   Beech Grove 95, Indpls Herron 41

   Indian Creek 64, Tri-West 54

29. Greensburg

   Batesville 66, Rushville 43

30. N. Harrison

   Scottsburg 51, Corydon 50

31. Southridge

   Sullivan 42, Pike Central 33

   Vincennes 62, Princeton 59, OT

32. Boonville

   Ev. Memorial 66, Heritage Hills 57

   Ev. Bosse 92, Boonville 62

Class 2A
33. Whiting

   Hammond Noll 68, River Forest 61

   Gary Roosevelt 67, Lake Station 50

34. Hebron

   Michigan City Marquette 72, N. Newton 46

   Hebron 45, Boone Grove 17

35. Westview

   Bremen 62, Whitko 53

   Westview 62, Prairie Hts. 31

36. S. Adams

   Bluffton 52, Adams Central 37

   Churubusco 38, Eastside 34

37. Manchester

   Oak Hill 59, Manchester 44

   Cass 47, Rochester 38

38. Fountain Central

   Clinton Prairie 69, Delphi 37

39. Eastbrook

   Taylor 60, Madison-Grant 48

   Tipton 53, Alexandria 30

40. Lapel

   Frankton 72, Monroe Central 64

   Lapel 66, Elwood 51

41. Hagerstown

   Union Co. 61, Cambridge City 39

   Northeastern 49, Winchester 41

42. Shenandoah

   Shenandoah 53, Eastern Hancock 40

   Indpls Howe 68, Knightstown 51

43. Speedway

   Indpls Scecina 49, Speedway 35

44. S. Putnam

   N. Putnam 55, Cascade 53

   Cloverdale 65, Monrovia 52

45. Southwestern (Hanover)

   N. Decatur 49, Milan 43

   Southwestern (Hanover) 69, S. Ripley 53

46. Paoli

   Austin 59, Eastern (Pekin) 49

47. N. Knox

   S. Knox 68, Linton 64, 3OT

   Eastern (Greene) 75, N. Knox 57

48. Tecumseh

   N. Posey 61, Tecumseh 52

Class A
49. Kouts

   Gary 21st Century 76, Washington Twp. 51

50. Tri-County

   Tri-County 44, S. Newton 43

51. Culver

   Triton 55, S. Central 39

52. Hamilton

   Lakewood Park 49, Fremont 35

53. N. Vermillion

   Rockville 55, Attica 47

   N. Vermillion 50, Riverton Parke 41

54. Lafayette Catholic

   Frontier 55, Tri-Central 37

   Southwood 97, Clinton Central 31

55. Wes-Del

   Cowan 58, Anderson Prep Academy 42

   Southern Wells 59, Daleville 45

56. Blue River

   Randolph Southern 50, Union City 49

   Blue River 72, Tri 60

57. White River Valley

   White River Valley 62, N. Central 42

   Clay City 70, Eminence 62

58. Bethesda Christian

   Indpls Metro 91, Indpls Math and Science 59

   Indpls International 53, Bethesda Christian 49

59. Indpls Lutheran

   Central Christian 62, Indpls Lutheran 48

60. Southwestern (Shelby)

   Jac-Cen-Del 55, Southwestern 42

61. Borden

   Christian Academy 59, Rock Creek Academy 54

   Borden 52, S. Central 50

62. Edinburgh

   Madison Shawe 51, Medora 38

   Trinity Lutheran 74, Crothersville 71

63. Loogootee

   Barr-Reeve 53, Shoals 38

   Vincennes Rivet 61, Washington Catholic 24

64. Springs Valley

   Dubois 74, Wood Memorial 63

Print this article Back to Top