News

Actions

Indiana high school football: Full schedule of games for Friday August 18, 2017

Posted: 5:46 AM, Aug 18, 2017
Updated: 2017-08-18 05:46:00-04
Indiana high school football: Full schedule of games for Friday August 18, 2017

INDIANAPOLIS -- Here is a look at the high school football schedule for August 18, 2017. Keep up with all the high school football scores and highlights  here .

MORE |  RTV6¬†High School Sports

SOURCE:  Indianahsfootball.com

Adams Central at Bellmont 7:00 pm  
Anderson at Yorktown 7:00 pm  
Anderson Prep Academy at Frankton 7:00 pm  
Andrean at Merrillville 8:00 pm  
Angola at DeKalb 7:00 pm  
Attica at Riverton Parke 7:00 pm  
Batesville at Jennings County 7:00 pm  
Beech Grove at Indianapolis Lutheran 7:00 pm  
Ben Davis at Indianapolis Tech 7:00 pm  
Blackford at Jay County 7:00 pm  
Bloomington South at Brownsburg 7:00 pm  
Bluffton at Northfield 7:00 pm  
Boone Grove at John Glenn 7:30 pm  
Bowman Academy at Indianapolis Washington 8:00 pm  
Bracken County (Ky.) at Switzerland County 7:30 pm  
Brown County at Edinburgh 7:00 pm  
Calumet at Hammond Gavit 8:00 pm  
Cambridge City Lincoln at Monroe Central 7:00 pm  
Carmel at Louisville Trinity (Ky.) 7:00 pm  
Carroll (Flora) at Tri-County 7:00 pm  
Cascade at Danville 7:00 pm  
Castle at Terre Haute South 7:30 pm  
Center Grove at Warren Central 7:00 pm  
Centerville at Delta 7:30 pm  
Charlestown at Silver Creek 7:00 pm  
Chesterton at Hobart 8:00 pm  
Clarksville at Scottsburg 7:00 pm  
Clinton Central at Northwestern 7:00 pm  
Cloverdale at South Putnam 7:00 pm  
Columbia City at Warsaw 7:00 pm  
Columbus East at Bloomington North 7:00 pm  
Columbus North at Franklin 7:00 pm  
Concord at South Bend St. Joseph 7:00 pm  
Connersville at Richmond 7:00 pm  
Corydon Central at Brownstown Central 7:00 pm  
Crawford County at Madison 7:00 pm  
Crown Point at Lowell 8:00 pm  
Decatur Central at Franklin Central 7:00 pm  
East Central at Lawrenceburg 7:00 pm  
East Noble at Plymouth 7:30 pm  
Eastbrook at Norwell 7:00 pm  
Eastern Greene at Springs Valley 7:00 pm  
Eastern Hancock at Greenfield-Central 7:30 pm  
Eastside at Woodlan 7:00 pm  
Elwood at Indianapolis Scecina 7:00 pm  Indpls. Manual
Evansville Central at Paoli 8:00 pm  
Evansville Harrison at Seymour 7:30 pm  
Evansville Memorial at Jasper 7:30 pm  
Evansville North at Princeton 8:00 pm  
Floyd Central at Louisville Male (Ky.) 7:00 pm  
Forest Park at Gibson Southern 7:30 pm  
Fort Wayne Dwenger at Fort Wayne Wayne 7:00 pm  
Fort Wayne Luers at Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:00 pm  
Fort Wayne Snider at Fort Wayne North 7:00 pm  
Fort Wayne South at Fort Wayne Concordia 7:00 pm  
Fountain Central at Southmont 7:00 pm  
Frankfort at Western 7:30 pm  
Franklin County at New Castle 7:00 pm  
Frontier at Clinton Prairie 7:00 pm  
Garrett at Prairie Heights 7:00 pm  
Gary West at Gary Roosevelt 8:00 pm  
Goshen at Fairfield 7:00 pm  
Greencastle at Crawfordsville 7:00 pm  
Greenwood at Perry Meridian 7:00 pm  
Griffith at Michigan City 8:00 pm  
Guerin Catholic at Martinsville 7:00 pm  
Hagerstown at Shenandoah 7:00 pm  
Hamilton Heights at Mount Vernon (Fortville) 7:00 pm  
Hamilton Southeastern at Kokomo 7:00 pm  
Hammond at South Bend Washington 7:30 pm  
Hammond Morton at Highland 8:00 pm  
Hammond Noll at Hanover Central 8:00 pm  
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Westfield 7:00 pm  
Henderson County (Ky.) at Evansville Reitz 8:00 pm  
Heritage at New Haven 7:00 pm  
Heritage Hills at Mount Vernon (Posey) 8:00 pm  
Homestead at Fort Wayne Northrop 7:00 pm  
Indian Creek at North Putnam 7:00 pm  
Indiana Deaf at Traders Point Christian 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Attucks at Speedway 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Heritage Christian 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Cathedral at Louisville St. Xavier (Ky.) 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Chatard at Brebeuf Jesuit 7:30 pm  
Indianapolis Manual at Indianapolis Arlington 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Northwest at East Chicago Central 8:00 pm  
Indianapolis Ritter at Monrovia 7:00 pm  
Indianapolis Tindley at Trinity Lutheran 7:00 pm  
Jeffersonville at Pulaski County (Ky.) 6:00 pm  Southwestern (Ky.)
Jimtown at NorthWood 7:00 pm  
Kankakee Valley at Rensselaer Central 8:00 pm  
Lafayette Jeff at Lafayette Central Catholic 7:30 pm  
Lake Central at Munster 8:00 pm  
Lakeland at Wawasee 7:00 pm  
LaVille at North Newton 8:00 pm  
Lawrence Central at McCutcheon 7:00 pm  
Lawrence North at Noblesville 7:00 pm  
Lebanon at Mooresville 7:00 pm  
Leo at South Bend Riley 7:30 pm  
Lewis Cass at Pioneer 7:00 pm  
Maconaquah at North Miami 7:00 pm  
Madison-Grant at Tipton 7:00 pm  
Manchester at Southwood 7:00 pm  
Marion at Huntington North 7:00 pm  
Mishawaka Marian at South Bend Clay 7:00 pm  
Mississinewa at Lapel 7:00 pm  
Mitchell at Edgewood 7:00 pm  
Muncie Central at Pendleton Heights 7:30 pm  
New Palestine at Whiteland 7:30 pm  
New Prairie at LaPorte 8:00 pm  
North Central (Indianapolis) at Fishers 7:00 pm  
North Daviess at Tecumseh 8:00 pm  
North Judson at Culver 7:30 pm  
North Knox at Sullivan 7:00 pm  
North Montgomery at Benton Central 7:00 pm  
North Vermillion at Turkey Run 7:00 pm  
Northeastern at Knightstown 7:00 pm  
Northridge at South Bend Adams 7:00 pm  
Northview at Terre Haute North 7:00 pm  
Oak Hill at Eastern (Greentown) 7:00 pm  
Oldenburg Academy at Union County 7:00 pm  
Osceola Grace at Indianapolis Howe 7:00 pm  
Penn at Valparaiso 7:30 pm  
Perry Central at Tell City 8:00 pm  
Peru at Logansport 7:00 pm  
Pike at Zionsville 7:30 pm  
Pike Central at Evansville Bosse 8:00 pm  
Plainfield at Avon 7:00 pm  
Portage at Mishawaka 7:30 pm  
Providence at New Albany 7:30 pm  
River Forest at Wheeler 8:00 pm  
Rochester at Wabash 7:00 pm  
Rock Creek Academy at Covenant Christian 7:00 pm  
Rushville at Milan 7:00 pm  
Salem at North Harrison 7:00 pm  
Seeger at Rockville 7:00 pm  
Shelbyville at Greensburg 7:00 pm  
Sheridan at Western Boone 7:00 pm  
South Adams at Winchester 7:00 pm  
South Central (Union Mills) at Lake Station 8:00 pm  
South Dearborn at Bedford North Lawrence 7:30 pm  
South Decatur at North Decatur 7:00 pm  
South Newton at Triton 7:30 pm  
South Spencer at North Posey 8:00 pm  
South Vermillion at Covington 7:00 pm  
Southern Wells at Fremont 7:30 pm  
Southport at Indianapolis Roncalli 7:00 pm  
Southridge at Linton-Stockton 7:00 pm  
Southside HomeSchool at Indianapolis Shortridge 7:00 pm  
Taylor at North White 7:00 pm  
Tippecanoe Valley at Bremen 7:30 pm  
Tri-Central at Delphi 7:00 pm  
Triton Central at Park Tudor 7:00 pm  
Twin Lakes at Culver Academy 7:30 pm  
Union City at Tri 7:00 pm  
Vincennes Lincoln at Owen Valley 7:00 pm  
Washington at Boonville 8:00 pm  
Wes-Del at Alexandria 7:00 pm  
West Central at Caston 7:00 pm  
West Lafayette at Tri-West 7:00 pm  
West Noble at Central Noble 7:00 pm  
West Vigo at North Central (Farmersburg) 7:00 pm  
West Washington at Eastern (Pekin) 7:00 pm  
Whitko at Churubusco 7:00 pm  
Winamac at Knox 7:30 pm