SportsHigh School

Actions

Indiana high school football scores, Sept. 27

Posted: 11:03 PM, Sep 27, 2019
Updated: 2019-09-27 23:03:41-04
High school football scores

High school football teams took to the field Friday night for Week 4 of the season. Here are results from around the state. This page will be updated throughout the evening.

READ | More high school sports coverage

Alexandria 69, Elwood 22

Avon 35, Fishers 14

Blackford 28, Madison-Grant 6

Bloomington North 55, New Albany 27

Bloomington South 27, Southport 17

Bluffton 48, Southern Wells 14

Brownsburg 34, Westfield 14

Brownstown 34, Seymour 28

Cascade 43, Owen Valley 7

Center Grove 21, Lawrence Central 0

Centerville 14, Northeastern 13

Charlestown 47, Scottsburg 7

Cloverdale 26, Brown Co. 24

Columbus East 41, Floyd Central 14

Columbus North 21, Terre Haute North 3

Danville 42, Southmont 0

Decatur Central 42, Plainfield 38

Delphi 45, Clinton Prairie 29

Delta 42, New Castle 0

E. Central 41, S. Dearborn 6

E. Noble 35, Norwell 0

Eastbrook 68, Frankton 14

Eastern (Greentown) 35, Clinton Central 7

Eastern Hancock 48, S. Decatur 12

Greensburg 29, Franklin Co. 22

Greenwood 24, Indpls Perry Meridian 21

Hamilton Hts. 27, Twin Lakes 20

Hamilton Southeastern 35, Zionsville 14

Heritage Christian 41, Covenant Christian 20

Heritage Hills 49, Gibson Southern 14

Indian Creek 56, Edgewood 20

Indpls Attucks 40, Washington 0

Indpls Ben Davis 35, Lawrence North 21

Indpls Brebeuf 42, Indpls Roncalli 14

Indpls Cathedral 56, Jeffersonville 0

Indpls Chatard 35, Guerin Catholic 7

Indpls Lutheran 42, Indpls Scecina 21

Indpls N. Central 27, Carmel 21

Jasper 56, Princeton 7

Jennings Co. 28, Connersville 14

Knightstown 46, Cambridge City 6

Kokomo 30, Muncie Central 21

Lafayette Harrison 28, Indpls Tech 0

Lafayette-jefferson 69, Anderson 13

Lapel 51, Rushville 36

Lawrenceburg 36, Batesville 35

Linton 48, N. Daviess 14

Lou. Holy Cross, Ky. 29, Providence 15

Maconaquah 55, N. Miami 12

Marion 51, Logansport 0

McCutcheon 35, Richmond 0

Milan 61, Edinburgh 6

Mississinewa 40, Oak Hill 0

Mitchell 52, Madison 20

Monroe Central 41, Wes-Del 12

Mooresville 49, Franklin 42

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 18, Pendleton Hts. 14

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 39, Boonville 28

N. Decatur 41, Paoli 0

N. Harrison 24, Eastern (Pekin) 16

N. Montgomery 42, Crawfordsville 6

N. Posey 24, Forest Park 11

N. Vermillion 21, Attica 14

New Palestine 68, Greenfield 0

Noblesville 20, Franklin Central 13

Northview 50, N. Putnam 35

Parke Heritage 46, S. Vermillion 27

Pioneer 60, Triton 0

River Forest def. Three Oaks River Valley, Mich., forfeit

Riverton Parke 49, Indpls Shortridge 16

S. Adams 42, Adams Central 14

S. Putnam 27, W. Vigo 22

S. Spencer 62, Pike Central 12

Salem 39, Corydon 0

Seeger 47, Fountain Central 6

Shenandoah 42, Hagerstown 6

Sheridan 47, Taylor 0

Silver Creek 46, Clarksville 12

Southridge 41, Tell City 13

Speedway 32, Indpls Washington 20

Springs Valley 64, Crawford Co. 6

Sullivan 35, Greencastle 7

Switzerland Co. 42, Rock Creek Academy 12

Terre Haute South 49, Bedford N. Lawrence 21

Tipton 51, Northwestern 7

Tri-West 35, Lebanon 28

Triton Central 30, Indpls Ritter 20

Union City 34, Union Co. 28

Vincennes 12, N. Knox 6

W. Washington 50, N. Central (Farmersburg) 0

Warren Central 28, Indpls Pike 14

Western Boone 56, Frankfort 0

Whiteland 25, Martinsville 16

Winchester 42, Tri 22

Yorktown 42, Shelbyville 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Anderson Prep Academy vs. Traders Point Christian, ccd.

Andrean vs. Munster, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Boone Grove vs. Hanover Central, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Concord vs. Jimtown, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Crown Point vs. Valparaiso, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Elkhart Central vs. Mishawaka, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Elkhart Memorial vs. Culver Academy, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Fairfield vs. Angola, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Ft. Wayne Luers vs. Ft. Wayne Northrop, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Ft. Wayne South vs. Carroll (Flora), ppd. to Sep 28th.

Garrett vs. W. Noble, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Gary West vs. Hammond, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Glenn vs. S. Bend Washington, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Goshen vs. Warsaw, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Griffith vs. Calumet, ccd.

Hammond Clark vs. E. Chicago Central, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Hammond Morton vs. Hammond Gavit, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Hobart vs. Kankakee Valley, ppd. to Sep 28th.

LaVille vs. Knox, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lake Central vs. Michigan City, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lakeland vs. Central Noble, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Leo vs. Bellmont, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Lowell vs. Highland, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Merrillville vs. LaPorte, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Mishawaka Marian vs. Bremen, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Monrovia vs. Beech Grove, ppd. to Sep 28th.

N. Judson vs. W. Central, ppd. to Sep 28th.

N. White vs. Caston, ppd. to Sep 28th.

New Haven vs. Columbia City, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Northfield vs. Wabash, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Northridge vs. North Wood, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Portage vs. Chesterton, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Rensselaer vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Sep 28th.

River Forest vs. Bowman Academy, ppd. to Sep 28th.

S. Bend Adams vs. New Prairie, ppd. to Sep 28th.

S. Bend Clay vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd. to Sep 28th.

S. Bend St. Joseph's vs. Penn, ppd. to Sep 28th.

S. Central (Union Mills) vs. Lake Station, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Tippecanoe Valley vs. Whitko, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Wawasee vs. Plymouth, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Wheeler vs. Whiting, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Winamac vs. Culver, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Woodlan vs. Jay Co., ppd. to Sep 28th.