SportsHigh School

Actions

Indiana High School Football Scores: Week 10

Posted: 10:48 PM, Oct 19, 2018
Updated: 2018-10-20 04:07:14Z
Indiana High School Football Scores: Week 10

Sectional 10=

Elkhart Central 46, Ft. Wayne North 22

Sectional 12=

Zionsville 52, Muncie Central 0

Sectional 13=

Indpls Cathedral 51, Plainfield 14

Sectional 14=

Whiteland 40, Franklin 28

Sectional 15=

Columbus East 31, New Albany 16

Class 4A=

Sectional 17=

Sectional 18=

Mishawaka 35, Hobart 7

New Prairie 56, S. Bend Washington 7

S. Bend Riley 40, S. Bend Clay 6

Sectional 19=

Angola 27, Culver Academy 7

E. Noble 33, DeKalb 32

NorthWood 40, Plymouth 7

Northridge 33, Wawasee 12

Sectional 20=

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42, Logansport 14

Leo 35, Jay Co. 21

New Haven 24, Columbia City 14

Sectional 21=

Delta 28, Lebanon 14

Marion 49, Pendleton Hts. 35

Mississinewa 35, Western 9

Yorktown 53, Frankfort 7

Sectional 22=

Greenwood 35, New Castle 34, 2OT

Mooresville 49, Beech Grove 21

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56, Shelbyville 0

Richmond 31, Connersville 7

Sectional 23=

E. Central 41, Franklin Co. 6

Edgewood 28, Madison 19

S. Dearborn 48, Jennings Co. 16

Silver Creek 55, Scottsburg 21

Sectional 24=

Ev. Central 30, Ev. Reitz 14

Jasper 34, Ev. Harrison 12

Northview 55, Owen Valley 0

Class 3A=

Sectional 25=

Andrean 49, Benton Central 0

Twin Lakes 49, Hammond Clark 8

W. Lafayette 43, Calumet 12

Sectional 26=

Blackford 51, Northwestern 0

Guerin Catholic 49, Crawfordsville 19

Indpls Brebeuf 50, Southmont 14

N. Montgomery 54, Hamilton Hts. 20

Sectional 27=

Knox 21, Jimtown 14

Maconaquah 48, Glenn 13

Mishawaka Marian 42, Fairfield 7

Tippecanoe Valley 34, Peru 7

Sectional 28=

Bellmont 16, Garrett 6

Ft. Wayne Concordia 28, Lakeland 13

Ft. Wayne Luers 63, Heritage 24

W. Noble 28, Norwell 21

Sectional 29=

Indian Creek 51, Indpls Attucks 12

Indpls Chatard 40, Indpls Ritter 7

Sectional 30=

Danville 27, Greencastle 7

Monrovia 69, Brown Co. 6

Sullivan 34, W. Vigo 12

Tri-West 28, S. Vermillion 17

Sectional 31=

Batesville 59, Greensburg 19

Brownstown 55, Corydon 13

Lawrenceburg 22, N. Harrison 14

Salem 27, Charlestown 20

Sectional 32=

Ev. Memorial 52, Princeton 14

Gibson Southern 54, Washington 6

Heritage Hills 47, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 0

(Sectional 32=

Vincennes 56, Pike Central 6

Class 2A=

Sectional 33=

Whiting 34, N. Newton 7

Sectional 34=

Bluffton 35, Manchester 0

Bremen 35, Woodlan 27

Central Noble 30, Wabash 22

Prairie Hts. 28, Whitko 22

Sectional 35=

Cass 56, Eastern (Greentown) 0

Eastbrook 49, Oak Hill 14

Rensselaer 21, Delphi 6

Rochester 55, Taylor 8

Sectional 36=

Alexandria 34, Elwood 6

Lapel 62, Frankton 16

Northeastern 14, Winchester 8

Shenandoah 53, Madison-Grant 12

Sectional 37=

Heritage Christian 21, Eastern Hancock 0

Indpls Scecina 42, Centerville 2

Knightstown 40, Union Co. 0

Triton Central 28, Milan 10

Sectional 38=

Cascade 44, Indpls Park Tudor 7

N. Putnam 21, Cloverdale 7

Tipton 62, Speedway 13

Western Boone 49, Indpls Washington 0

Sectional 39=

Mitchell 46, Clarksville 6

Paoli 37, Crawford Co. 0

Perry Central 27, Eastern (Pekin) 6

Providence 64, Switzerland Co. 7

Sectional 40=

Ev. Mater Dei 35, N. Posey 7

Linton 42, Forest Park 7

N. Knox 14, Tell City 8

Southridge 49, S. Spencer 7

Class 1A=

Sectional 41=

N. Judson 21, LaVille 6

S. Central (Union Mills) 50, W. Central 30

Triton 34, Culver 12

Winamac 38, Caston 16

Sectional 42=

Carroll (Flora) 21, Frontier 14

Lafayette Catholic 50, N. White 0

Pioneer 86, S. Newton 0

Tri-County 46, N. Miami 27

Sectional 43=

Adams Central 34, Northfield 23

Churubusco 28, S. Adams 21

Fremont 25, Southern Wells 14

Southwood 44, Eastside 6

Sectional 44=

Clinton Prairie 20, Wes-Del 6

Monroe Central 34, Clinton Central 13

Sheridan 35, Tri-Central 14

Union City 41, Anderson Prep Academy 16

Sectional 45=

Indpls Howe 37, Indiana Deaf 6

S. Putnam 44, Indpls Shortridge 13

Sectional 46=

Edinburgh 24, Cambridge City 12

Hagerstown 14, Oldenburg 0

Indpls Lutheran 42, S. Decatur 12

N. Decatur 33, Tri 0

Sectional 47=

Attica 40, Fountain Central 12

N. Vermillion 44, Riverton Parke 7

Parke Heritage 37, Covington 21

Sectional 48=

Eastern (Greene) 46, Rock Creek Academy 6

Tecumseh 32, N. Daviess 7

W. Washington 27, Springs Valley 20

HIGHLIGHTS: Week 10 of Friday Night Football