News

Actions

SCORES: Indiana high school football Week 10

Posted: 10:39 PM, Oct 20, 2017
Updated: 2017-10-21 02:39:51Z
SCORES: Indiana high school football Week 10

Here are the Indiana high school football scores for Week 10.

First Round
CLASS 5A
Sectional 10

   Elkhart Memorial 14, Ft. Wayne North 6

Sectional 12

   Zionsville 40, Greenfield 14

Sectional 13

   Decatur Central 41, Plainfield 20

Sectional 14

   Bloomington South 42, Whiteland 37

Sectional 15

   Columbus East 63, Seymour 0

CLASS 4A
Sectional 17

   Griffith 55, Hammond 0

   Lowell 41, Gary West 0

   Highland 27, Hammond Gavit 0

Sectional 18

   New Prairie 56, S. Bend Washington 0

   Mishawaka 71, S. Bend Clay 0

   S. Bend Riley 49, Kankakee Valley 10

   S. Bend St. Joseph's 19, Hobart 7

Sectional 19

   Angola 38, Wawasee 7

   NorthWood 54, DeKalb 3

   Culver Academy 35, Northridge 13

   E. Noble 14, Plymouth 13

Sectional 20

   Jay Co. 22, Logansport 21

   Ft. Wayne Wayne 62, Columbia City 20

   New Haven 20, Leo 7

   Ft. Wayne Dwenger 41, Ft. Wayne South 7

Sectional 21

   Western 35, Yorktown 34

   Pendleton Hts. 30, Lebanon 22

   Marion 35, Delta 21

   Mississinewa 65, Frankfort 20

Sectional 22

   Mooresville 61, Connersville 13

   New Castle 41, Richmond 0

   Greenwood 43, Beech Grove 7

   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 30, Shelbyville 14

Sectional 23

   Franklin Co. 46, Jennings Co. 34

   Silver Creek 42, Madison 7

   E. Central 48, Edgewood 6

   S. Dearborn 22, Scottsburg 21

Sectional 24

   Owen Valley 14, Ev. Harrison 10

   Ev. Bosse 20, Boonville 14

   Jasper 41, Northview 17

CLASS 3A
Sectional 25

   Twin Lakes 43, Calumet 20

   W. Lafayette 79, Benton Central 7

Sectional 26

   Hamilton Hts. 37, N. Montgomery 23

   Southmont 49, Crawfordsville 7

   Indpls Brebeuf 21, Guerin Catholic 6

   Blackford 28, Northwestern 27

Sectional 27

   Mishawaka Marian 8, Glenn 0

   Knox 49, Fairfield 7

   Peru 33, Tippecanoe Valley 14

   Jimtown 20, Maconaquah 7

Sectional 28

   Lakeland 38, Heritage 26

   Ft. Wayne Concordia 20, Garrett 6

   Norwell 24, Bellmont 7

   Ft. Wayne Luers 42, W. Noble 14

Sectional 29

   Indpls Chatard 62, Indpls Northwest 6

   Indian Creek 44, Indpls Manual 8

   Indpls Ritter 55, Rushville 14

Sectional 30

   Sullivan 34, W. Vigo 0

   Greencastle 34, Brown Co. 7

   Tri-West 41, Monrovia 21

   Danville 55, S. Vermillion 28

Sectional 31

   Lawrenceburg 33, Brownstown 14

   Greensburg 33, Salem 30

   Batesville 38, Charlestown 22

   N. Harrison 50, Corydon 14

Sectional 32

   Washington 32, Princeton 15

   Ev. Memorial 42, Heritage Hills 21

CLASS 2A
Sectional 33

   N. Newton 20, Whiting 14

   Boone Grove 21, River Forest 0

   Gary Roosevelt 52, Hammond Noll 6

Sectional 34

   Central Noble 56, Whitko 8

   Bluffton 27, Bremen 19

   Wabash 30, Manchester 27

   Woodlan 68, Prairie Hts. 0

Sectional 35

   Eastbrook 56, Eastern (Greentown) 7

   Rensselaer 66, Taylor 0

   Cass 7, Rochester 6

   Delphi 35, Oak Hill 7

Sectional 36

   Alexandria 56, Elwood 42

   Lapel 38, Winchester 22

   Frankton 67, Madison-Grant 8

   Shenandoah 60, Northeastern 8

Sectional 37

   Milan 28, Heritage Christian 14

   Triton Central 21, Knightstown 0

   Eastern Hancock 35, Centerville 21

   Union Co. 44, Indpls Scecina 12

Sectional 38

   Western Boone 48, Cascade 20

   Tipton 49, N. Putnam 7

   Cloverdale 25, Speedway 20

   Indpls Park Tudor 52, Indpls Washington 0

Sectional 39

   Eastern (Pekin) 59, Switzerland Co. 21

   Paoli 42, Clarksville 0

   Providence 48, Perry Central 15

   Mitchell 26, Crawford Co. 20, OT

Sectional 40

   Linton 36, N. Posey 35

   Southridge 46, S. Spencer 7

   Ev. Mater Dei 49, Tell City 6

   Forest Park 27, N. Knox 14

CLASS A
Sectional 41

   Winamac 28, S. Central (Union Mills) 20

   Triton 42, Caston 13

   Culver 49, W. Central 14

   LaVille 30, N. Judson 0

Sectional 42

   N. Miami 57, S. Newton 16

   Lafayette Catholic 35, Tri-County 28

   Pioneer 55, Carroll (Flora) 21

   N. White 8, Frontier 0

Sectional 43

   Adams Central 28, S. Adams 7

   Churubusco 31, Northfield 15

   Eastside 41, Southern Wells 14

   Southwood 70, Fremont 14

Sectional 44

   Clinton Prairie 74, Anderson Prep Academy 20

   Monroe Central 57, Clinton Central 6

   Sheridan 50, Tri-Central 8

   Wes-Del 24, Union City 8

Sectional 45

   Indpls. Tindley 28, Indpls. Shortridge 7

   Indpls. Howe 22, Indiana Deaf 6

   S. Putnam 40, Covenant Christian 15

Sectional 46

   Hagerstown 40, N. Decatur 12

   Tri 60, Oldenburg 14

   Indpls Lutheran 54, Cambridge City 16

   S. Decatur 57, Edinburgh 34

Sectional 47

   Attica 22, N. Vermillion 16

   Rockville 38, Turkey Run 8

   Fountain Central 54, Covington 13

   Seeger 40, Riverton Parke 20

Sectional 48

   Eastern (Greene) 57, N. Daviess 0

   Tecumseh 54, Wood Memorial 0

   N. Central (Farmersburg) 17, Springs Valley 14

   AP-WF-10-21-17 0230GMT